TRIPTYCHON: MUTTERGOTTES MIT DER WICKELBLUTE, DER HEILIGEN KATHARINA UND DER HEILIGEN BARBARA. IM GE

FOLLOWER OF THE MASTER OF SAINT VERONICA OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY
TRIPTYCH: MOTHER OF GOD WITH THE WRAP-AROUND BLOSSOM, SAINT CATHERINE AND SAINT BARBARA. IN THE CLOSED STATE: FLAGELLATION OF CHRIST Oil tempera on wooden panel, gilded, nimbs punched, vestments partially heightened with gold and also punched. 62 x 80 cm (open), 62 x 40 cm (closed). Part. min. paint chips in spots (insignificant). Provenance: Hessian private collection.
MEISTER DER HEILIGEN VERONIKA (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)
TRIPTYCHON: MUTTERGOTTES MIT DER WICKELBLÜTE, DER HEILIGEN KATHARINA UND DER HEILIGEN BARBARA. IM GESCHLOSSENEN ZUSTAND: GEISSELUNG CHRISTI
Öl-Tempera auf Holztafel, vergoldet, Nimben punziert, Gewänder partiell Gold gehöht und gleichfalls punziert. 62 x 80 cm (offen), 62 x 40 cm (geschlossen). Part. min. punktuelle Farbabsplitterungen (unbedeutend).
Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.