Hermann Goepfert. Untitled. 1972
Hermann Goepfert (Bad Nauheim 1926 – 1982 Antwerp). Untitled. 1972
Silver foil in black painted wooden frame. 57 × 56,8 × 4 cm (22 ½ × 22 ⅜ × 1 ⅝ in.). Signed and dated on the label on the reverse.
One of 75 numbered copies. Saarbrücken, Galerie St. Johann, 1972. [3032]
Condition report: No. 14/75. Fine, harmonious overall appearance. The foil slightly yellowed and due to the artist's technique slightly creased. Isolated sporadic dark spots of paint. The wooden frame along the edges with isolated small scratches and slight loss of paint. On the reverse light scuff marks.
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Hermann Goepfert (Bad Nauheim 1926 – 1982 Antwerpen). Ohne Titel. 1972
Silberfolie in schwarz gefasstem Holzrahmen. 57 × 56,8 × 4 cm (22 ½ × 22 ⅜ × 1 ⅝ in.). Rückseitig auf dem Etikett signiert und datiert.
Eines von 75 nummerierten Exemplaren. Saarbrücken, Galerie St. Johann, 1972. [3032]
Zustandsbericht: Ex. 14/75. Schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck. Die Folie leicht vergilbt und technikbedingt leicht knittrig. Vereinzelt punktuelle dunkle Farbspritzerchen. Der Holzrahmen mit vereinzelten kleinen Kratzern und schwachem Farbabrieb. Rückseitig leicht berieben.
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.081375 USD on 2022-04-22.
Lot number