Aimé Mpane Enkobo (République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1968) Femme au long cou 1991 signé et daté ' Mpane (F.)/ 91 ' en bas à droite huile sur panneau signed and dated ' Mpane (F.)/ 91 ' lower right oil on board 76 x 38 cm. (29 15/16 x 14 15/16 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Collection privée, Belgique Vente: Bonhams, Londres, Modern & Contemporary African art , 9 mars 2022, lot 70 Collection privée, Royaume-Uni This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * * VAT on imported items at a reduced rate of 5.5% on the hammer price and the prevailing rate on buyer's premium if the item remains in EU. TVA sur les objets importés à un taux réduit de 5.5% sur le prix d'adjudication et un taux en vigueur sur la prime d'achat dans le cas où l'objet reste dans l'Union Européenne. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 GBP = 1.272325 USD on 2023-07-06.
Lot number