Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Guatemala

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Guatemala. (H-145). (Medina-168). (Grove-C80). Ag. 18,14 g. 35 mm. Silver. Engraver: P. García Aguirre. Patina. Not in the majority of collections. Extremely rare, few known specimens. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Holed. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Guatemala. (H-145). (Medina-168). (Grove-C80). Ag. 18,14 g. 35 mm. Plata. Grabador: P. García Aguirre. Perforación. Pátina. No figura en la mayoría de colecciones. Rarísima, pocos ejemplares conocidos. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Holed. EBC-. Est...900,00.