Osmar Schindler. Reclining male nude with propped up arms and gold ring. 1885

Osmar Schindler (Burkhardtsdorf 1867 – 1927 Dresden-Wachwitz). Reclining male nude with propped up arms and gold ring. 1885
Oil on canvas. 98 × 69 cm ( 38 ⅝ × 27 ⅛ in.). Monogrammed (joined) and dated lower right: OS. 85 / Signed lower left: Schindler.
Retouchings. [3158] Framed.
Provenance:
From the estate of the artist
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Osmar Schindler (Burkhardtsdorf 1867 – 1927 Dresden-Wachwitz). Liegender männlicher Akt mit aufgestützten Armen und Goldreif. 1885
Öl auf Leinwand. 98 × 69 cm (38 ⅝ × 27 ⅛ in.). Unten rechts monogrammiert (ligiert) und datiert: OS. 85 / Unten links signiert: Schindler.
Retuschen. [3158] Gerahmt.
Provenienz:
Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.