SCHOLZ, WERNER
SCHOLZ, WERNER SCHOLZ, WERNER 1898 Berlin - 1982 Alpbach Title: Frierende. Date: 1964. Technique: Oil on card. Measurement : 70,5 x 51cm. Notation: Monogrammed lower left: WS. Frame/Pedestal: Craftman's frame. Provenance: - Galerie Hagemeier, Frankfurt (label) - Collection Prof. Dr. Christian Eggers, Essen. Explanations to the Catalogue Werner Scholz Germany Modern Art 1960s Figure / Figures Painting Oil SCHOLZ, WERNER SCHOLZ, WERNER 1898 Berlin - 1982 Alpbach Titel: Frierende. Datierung: 1964. Technik: Öl auf Karton. Maße: 70,5 x 51cm. Bezeichnung: Monogrammiert unten links: WS. Rahmen/Sockel: Modellrahmen. Provenienz: - Galerie Hagemeier, Frankfurt (Aufkleber) - Sammlung Prof. Dr. Christian Eggers, Essen. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Werner Scholz Deutschland Expressionismus Moderne Kunst Unikate 1960er Figur / Figuren Gemälde Öl
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.2086 USD on 2020-12-02.
Lot number