Gerhard Wittner. ”95/77”. 1977
Gerhard Wittner (Heidelberg 1926 – 1998 Frankfurt am Main). ”95/77”. 1977
Acrylic on wood, mounted on wooden frame. 85,8 × 85,8 cm (33 ¾ × 33 ¾ in.). On the reverse signed in India ink, titled and inscribed with the dimensions: G. WITTNER - 95/77 - 75 x 75 cm.
[3249]
Condition report: Harmonious overall appearance. In the margins, mainly above the bottom edge scattered dark scuffmarks and fingerprints. The lower right corner of the frame bumped with a fine crack in the lower wooden bar and on the reverse incomplete (1 x 0,8 x 1 cm). Ultraviolet light reveals no retouchings or repairs. On the reverse with scattered faint traces from the artist's workshop.
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Gerhard Wittner (Heidelberg 1926 – 1998 Frankfurt am Main). „95/77“. 1977
Acryl auf Holz, auf Holzrahmen montiert. 85,8 × 85,8 cm (33 ¾ × 33 ¾ in.). Rückseitig mit Tusche signiert, betitelt und mit den Maßangaben versehen: G. WITTNER - 95/77 - 75 x 75 cm.
[3249]
Zustandsbericht: Harmonischer Gesamteindruck. Im Randbereich, insbesondere oberhalb der Unterkante, vereinzelte dunkle Bereibungs- und Fingerspuren. Die untere rechte Ecke des Rahmens bestoßen mit einem Riss in der unteren Holzleiste und rückseitig unvollständig (1 x 0,8 x 1 cm). Unter UV-Licht sind keine Retuschen oder Restaurierungen erkennbar. Rückseitig mit vereinzelten schwachen Atelierspuren.
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 0.980475 USD on 2022-10-21.
Lot number